Friday, August 12, 2011

Love? meh.

Yes, this is coming from the TRES single person.
=D single all my life and not regretting it so far.
I mean how can you regret being single right.
Apparently when you fall in love it gets even better!!
Sure sure.
I believe that, truly I do.
Though i must say, I am a genius for being able to write cheesy love songs eventhough I havent truly fallen in love before.
Unless you count my Oguri Shun, Kpop bands, and Mizushima Hiro crushes as my past love r/s.. which i dont think you can because it was purely and obviously unrequited love.
hee.
BUT MANN I LOVE MIZU.
neways.

It's so tiring to watch what I eat everyday. I have to think like "ooh cant eat too much carbo" or "oo this has too much sugar". SO ANNOYING. GEEZ.
DONT CARE LA OKAY IMMA EAT WHATEVER I WANT AND GROW FAT.
WHATS UR PROBLEM.
STUPID CALORIE COUNT.
guhhhh. its either that or i have to start exercising which i dont plan to do because its COLD OUTSIDE and i already WALK TO UNI AND BACK which in total is about 1 hour and SOOOOO BORING.
i like walking i do, just not EVERYDAY.
BLOOOOOOOODY BLOOOD!
yeah blood is bloody.
anyhoos, I guess i will be exercising more often now. -_- half an hour everyday.
horridness.
thts if i want to be able to eat whatever i want.
its either that or i starve myself to death, and become a stick and wear guy clothes.
ohhh heee heeeh eeee.

MAN I WANNA SHUT MYSELF AWAY FROM THE WORLD AND JUST WATCH DRAMAS AND ANIMES AND MOVIES ETO MY HEART'S CONTENT.
how nice it is to not have to socialize.
how nice.


PEOPLE ARE TIRING ME OUT.
MAN. IM A PEOPLE PERSON AND IM SAYING THAT.
SSSSSIENNN GILER.

okay u know what i think a bit of ranting in this blog is called for.
THIS MAKES ME FEEL SO GOOD. =D just typing out what i feel INSAIIIDDDE!!
okay i realise this makes me sound really pathetic and whatnot but oh hey!! surprise, surprise.
nobody cares!! !!! !!!!!!!

OOOO LAAA LALALALALA. TALALLALA.


miao cat miao woof dog woof moo cow moooo. let's seeeeeee.....

if only i had the money i would take up kickboxing and whoop everyone's .... derriere!! =D
i really really want to learn some kind of physical combat la. i need to destress by hitting something... drums would be good too. or the bass. or like.... DANCE. hip hop please no bootay shaking and hip swaying kpop girl dance stuff, i no sexy to do that.

mmm.
eh i like cereal.
mmm. i should bath now everyone is asleep and its 1:33 a.m.
its just...
i havent blogged for so lonG!!!! AND ITS SO NICE TO TYPE CRAP THAT ONLY I WILL BE READING!!! GAAAHHHHH


anyway


5 comments:

Vien said...

OMG I think I just read my thoughts!
HATE all the calorie crap, LOVE cereal & YES being single is awesome!

oh.. except that I'm in love with exercise ;)

khim said...

i know it isn't healthy but i like to shut myself away from the world, stay in my room, read food blogs, have a helluva time in the kitchen and be happy :)

Phoebe Tay said...

chill la babe. Take care, okay? loves.

Anonymous said...

I took the time to read the whole thing, and found it quite amusing :)

Kold_Kadavr_flatliner, sub/dude said...

God blessa youse -Fr. Sarducci, ol SNL