Sunday, December 31, 2006


HAPPY NEW YEAR TO EVERYONE AND ANYONE WHO VISITS THIS BLOG! its kinda dead cos NO ONE seems to be writing ANYTHING in it but i ASSURE YOU, the new year will bring along with it, NEW UPDATES!! HAPPY 2007!!MAY IT BE JUST LIKE HEAVEN! :D

Saturday, December 30, 2006

Thursday, December 28, 2006

pee am are.

all i have to say is.. Michelle
Sarah T
all of us.
not berlagaking. sharing our joy. :D
Congrats to everyone who got ANY amount of A's, as long as u GOT one!!! YAY!

Wednesday, December 27, 2006

Jing Tao's Blog's Bestest Awards 2006

The voting sessions are on NOW!! Read more about the awards or head over to the voting booth now!!!!

Vote for your favourite post, and also the "Bestest Partner in Crime" of the year.

Saturday, December 23, 2006

look hus BACK!

WOI PEOPLE! im BACK!! and i dont feel perasan anymore so u can just go ahead and tell me u didnt miss me. lol. here is my START:
this poem is mine and should not be spread,
on any other blog but mine, got that?
it rhymes!!! and i love the show:
keith barry
something extraordinary
(are u ready for, something extraordinary!)
:D so im off for update laterrrr..


Friday, December 22, 2006

another grandma story!

this will be my last post for this year..i think! so, MERRY CHRISTMAS and HAPPY NEW YEAR to all!! and happy early BIRTHDAY to Sarah, Alison & me!! hehe XD
anywayz, i'll be off to ha bin/ guangzhou (a place in china to see ice sculpture) in about 2 days. i'll be leaving on sunday around 6 a.m. can't wait!! and maybe i'll post some pictures of me very FAT cos have to wear at least 4 layers of thick clothes!
one more thing before i go...GOOD LUCK to sarah, alison n michelle in PMR to get 7 A's. yay!! kinda scared too...but the results will be out on either 27 or 28 get ready! ok..don't think i forget the others larr...good luck to ming hui n jing tao getting 8 A's and all of the students in 3P, 2006.
to sarah,
i need ure help to see my PMR results for me, if can. pretty pretty please...even if i got bad results..n send an sms to 012-3171771. remember, k!! if u can't see my results also must send sms to say, u noe...that's all! thx! =)

bye y'all! i'll pray for all of you!! ^_^

Tuesday, December 19, 2006


Well since happy was talking bout her "favourite guys" - i'll talk about my favourite brand.


But wait, I haven finish yet. Playboy's apparel la... apparel as in clothing... geddit? wat you think i go buy Playboy magazine one ah?

This is the new one!

The older one.. but nicer!

Yes, i noe happy is oledi yucks-ing as soon as she read this

Nice leh? Playboy shirts a lot cheaper and a lot NICER than Body Glove you noe. But have to wait until sale lor. Otherwise spend RMxxx to buy one shirt ah... no way. Not my style. Must be less than 50, best around 30 or even less... then can buy a lot at once mah. Agree or not? Not like some people ah, go buy Body Glove, spend over 100+ at once buy only one or two shirts, some more join member only get 10% discount hoh... heeeheehee... ya lor, i sound like i'm jealous hor? No la... as long as comfortable can oledi lor

xP favorite guys pulak -,-"

aiyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyo... jangan la. spoil the blog pulak. I want to delete that post - anyone object?


Monday, December 18, 2006

my favourite guys!! =)

well, well, well, since i didn't post for such a long time...(maybe not that long) i'll do something different then crapping some old grandma stories. goes! down below are pictures of all my favourite guys!! yippee!! from school?? definitely NOT! hahhaha...

guy number one...Oooooooo
Chad Michael Murray

guy number two! Aaaaaaaaaa
Wang Lee Hom

guy number three! Waaaaaaaaaaa

Ron Ngguy number four....(drooling..)

Steven Gerarrd

guy number five! *fainted*
Channing Tatum

well, there's a lot more but i'm too sleepy n tired! so good nitez! merry christmas n happy new year!! XD

ps. i need to know something u guys which is...are u guys going to do the school holiday homework?? REPLY A.S.A.P.!!

Saturday, December 16, 2006

TAO, see? i didnt forget the title. the title is.. THE TITLE! lawl.. lame.

BYE bye all my DEAR DEAR friends!!! You won't see me online for SIX DAYS!!! And i know im so friggin perasan cos i asked most of you if ull miss me when im gone.. But my frens all 'masak' with my attitude so.. they understand, i hope?? lol.. In 12 hours, ill be on Sunrise taxi on the long trip to my FAVOURITE KLIA!!! i love the airport. all the BUSTLE there.. oo.. SO fun!!!!! then on the plane to hong kong to discover its wonders!! Im so happy im missed!! :D hehe. sorry.. im just TOO perasan lar.. Ill miss you all too you know... :) muax! hugs and kisses to all ma frens!


Chapter 1:

ok~~ its has been so LOOOOOONNNNNGGGGG since i've last blogged.

yall know why?

1. camp(s)

2. outing(s)

3. gathering

4. holiday trip(s)

5. busy chatting(n not blogging when on9)

6. trying to finish all my downloads(this makes my comp LAG)

7. waiting for the disc(s) from both camps to fly over to my house


Chapter 2:

ok~~ i've been in 1U for 8 consecutive hours on the 9th December, which was about 1hour b4 i posted this.

i bought :

1. clothes (duh, what else?)

i went :

1. tamiya (have to pass by that shop cz its on the way up from the parking, had a glance at those small cars i used to have)

2. Reebok (sis got a small lil blue bag pack, mum bought herself a track bottom-for ladies.)

3. Studio R (i got a blue kinda-thick nautica jacket, sis bought tennis ball(s), mum bought another long pants.)

4. Nike (no nice shirts, yet, and i saw a STUPID THING! - the belt, simple, a metal thing n a NIKE logo carved on it, costs RM499.crazy.)

5. Adidas (wanted to get a sling bag but, the price, horrible.)

6. Robert Harris's cafe (had tea-break there, bought a vanilla smoothy.)

7. Secret Recipe (had breakfast/lunch there, ate the macceroni mushroom cheese-yucks.)

8. Zara (mum spent 2hours there, bought ALOT of clothes there, i got two from there ^^ damn nice!! sis got a long pants from the Kids section - shes still small, yet bullying me.)


Chapter 3:

My Wishlist:

1. iPod Nano - sky blue colour if they have, i hope they make one for me~ -minghui stop dreaming-

2. a new Sony Ericsson phone - walkman, of course.

3. I WANT LONG LIFE!!!!!!!!!! - bullshit.

4. a birthday party on my 16th birthday. - dream on, mum wont let me, her reason~very mafan, me~bullshit-

5. a personal camera, with 20MEGAPIXEL!! CAN ZOOM TILL I CAN SEE UR MUCUS!!

6. those kids out there, starving, i WISH i could share my food with you, sincerely.

7. those ppl out there, who needs a kidney/bone marrow/anything i can give and not die after i do so, you're SO WELCOME TO CALL ME AT - 012-3912199(1 line, 24/7 on-call)

8. no more war - Bush i hope you're reading this.

9. peace - please..

10. am i being too greedy? having so many this isnt counted as one!


Chapter 4:

sleep! bye! till the disc(s) arrives..



Friday, December 15, 2006


PHOBIAS ARE NEXT! For now cookies! Then hong kong! then CHRISTMAS! YAY YAY YAY!! but i hope this stupid menstrual cycle doesnt spoil my vacation. Forgive me for talking so freely about it but we learn it in Science DONT we?? So.. keep ur heads together. Presenting.. the cookie post!! I wanna call it vibratao!!! Tho it sounds.. oddly out of place? just called it T-toap-4u. its cool. really. i tink.
COOKIES!! i just made some with help from my sis yesterday morning.. We werent really sure that we were doing it correctly, but i think we did fine.. cos the cookies are YUMMY!!! ESPECIALLY with milk! mmm... the first batch was like chain cookies cos we put too many into one pan and didnt think it was gonna expand so much.. So i immediately made the socnd bath of cookies lose weight,, but they still touched each other,, then the third bath was all nice and perfectly round and finally the last were my own customized cookies!! And i put sprinklers, chocolate chips and one love heart for each cookie!!Whee! Pictures.. pictures..presenting..the CHAINED COOKIES! then the commercialized ones, then the edited commercialized one, then the customized ones! sorry, they are a bit outta alignment. just look! After the cookies with coffee for tea are the LATEST baked cookies!! Made LOADS! ENJOY!

this is my mom, the professional baker of the house. I helped her bake them!! THANKS MOM!

Wednesday, December 13, 2006

name the toap

Help, help, help.

I'm making my own MP3 player for blogs, and I need a name for it.

Right now its codenamed toap (which stands for "Totally Original Audio Player"). I need a proper name when I release it, so...

Name it for me, please.

Pretty please.

All participants who name it will get licensed to use it on their blog.

This player thingy can shuffle play a list of songs you create and upload to a server, such as MediaMAX, which gives you free 25GB to put ANYTHING on the web for private or public use. It is capable of showing media info such as song title and artist. Pausing and skipping is possible too.

I also need people who are willing to test it for me. Testers will also be licensed to use the player =)

P.S. Leave your name suggestion as a comment, otherwise it doesn't count.

LATEST BATEST wheee from meee

MY AIR-CON GOT FIXED!!!! and it doesnt make any WEIRD clanking, buzzing, knocking or shrieking noises!! and its COLD!!! but the time it took for it to be fixed and work involved... LONG. And i had to stay there and watch em.. for like.. AGES. i was not bored.. i mean how can u be bored watching two guys fixing a air-con?? Not very. i was TIRED!!!! well,, here are the pics,, i didnt want to take too many cos you know, its EMBARRASING to take pictures of guys fixing air-cons unless u want them to think u like them or uve never seen an air-con being fixed before. Actually. ive never. AND my IKEA SNAKE my moms good fren from singapore bought for meeee!!!
and tang yuen pics here from TELUK INTAN!!!! Wooooo.. oh, tao, can u align the last two pics for me ? thanks!! I LOVE MY SNAKYYY!! and yummy tang yuen!!

this is the two guys standing outside MY bedroom fixing.. notice the middle window?? its problematic. needs to be sent into rehab. but the air-con guys fixed em for me!! :D No railing.. oh wait..the railing is here!! TWO RIBBONS!!

Tuesday, December 12, 2006

conference call

Haylo, dears... please remember that on 12 December 12.50AM - we had a 4-way conference call.

  • Jason T (host) - Skype
  • ck.home - Skype
  • mienyiee mango - Skype
  • Sarah Tan - SkypeOut
Skype call to ck.home = free

Skype call to mienyiee mango = free

SkypeOut call (to Sarah's handphone) costed
0.66 euros = RM 3.107

Payment options (when school reopens) :
  1. RM 1.03 / person
  2. RM 3.10 by either Ming Hui, Michelle, or Sarah
  3. 1 x Cornetto
Remember ah - or better still, Michelle go ask your dad belanja me 10 euro of credit =D

Skype to Skype calls are free. To avoid further disappointment, please, get Sarah to download and install Skype.

Monday, December 11, 2006

yang dimarahkan.

Well well well.. here i am back again soon to go to hong kong on the 17th!!!!! And my lil bro' a bit doinked in the head doesnt want to go and instead go and sleep overnight in my cousin's house.. My guess is that its a fancy sorta thing. I always find something to fight with him about. AND tan-tan-tan-tan... i shall be turning over to a new leaf! ( if i dont seem greener than before, please notify me so i can bring out my chlorophyll in new light.) That shall not be elaborated. ANYHoos,, i dont understand why people say " You deserved that. You ASKED for it." Its not as if i went up to them and put up BIG ROUND PUPPY DOG EYES and said in a honey-coated voice " Would u PWEASE gimme a huge whopping whack on my bum so i wont be able to sit for days?? PWEASE???" but of course. that was not what happened. And yea. i admit.. sometimes i DO deserve the scolding, ( there was not whacking involved.) but i never literally ASK for it. haih.. cheeky me. And why do they say to you "Dont try to be smart" when all i ever DO is try to be LAME. i dont try to be LAME just for the sake of feeling LAME.. its just.. SMART? i mean.. COME ON........ Oh, here is the notice.
Whoever can make my brother want to go to Hong Kong Disneyland rather than to cuzzins house will be awarded a reward of a 100.
Thats the notice...So i want FEEDBACK.. im sure everyone is crazy bout a 100 RIGHT?? And seriously.. i WILL give u a hundred.. Oh. gtg now...duty calls. Tho im not really sure what DUTY im talking bout here..topping up on the stomas? Oh. i forgot to add a question after i said ud be awarded a 100.. The question is... "would u like the 100 to be dead or alive?" *snort*
i put this on my blog. HAPPY???? feeling in the mood for being super SARCASTIC. Im brilliant at that. Oh, but i SURE dont want to hurt anyones FEELINGS. And Michelle, i like christmas only because God was born on that day and presents. haw. haw. haw.


mood: totally bored!
listening to: these walls by Teddy Geiger (great song!)

well, i'm so boooooooooooooooooored!! very busy also but definitely bored like crazy. everyday i'll be sleeping at 2a.m. and waking up at 12 p.m. and now i'm thinking what will happen when school starts cause i won't be getting this much sleep! hmm...guess i should enjoy my 11-12 hours of sleep right now! hehe =D

i'm so 'lucky' too! since the stoopid school didn't give the book list, i end up wrapping my sis books for her! totally unfair!! and i still have 12 books more!! haihz...and i need to finish doing my form 3 books!! (so embrassing!) ppl starting doing f4 n i'm still stuck at f3! hehe

and now i'm updating my calender too! for next year so i'll TRY to get my fwens presents! and it a lot!! about 20++ including all the small little children! MY MONEY!! ohya, n i'm also planning what ppl should give me for my b'day! well, i've ask my mum if ppl give me dog , whether i can keep it or not...n (sob sob) she say she will find a way to get rid of it! so now planning about asking ppl to get me a tortoise!! hehe! hmm...see who will be my victim!! haha...

part of me can't wait for the new year but another part of me is afraid of school and all! and i'm not as excited about christmas as alison n sarah it because i'm older now?? but i really like the feeling of believeing in santa claus last time cause he will always gimme what i want until i found out it was my mum aka. santarina all along. now it's just a burden especially decorating the christmas tree..cos it NOT a family thing..its more like me decorating it myself and taking everything off myself! hmph!

that's all for now folks..just gonna copy n paste this in the other blog..i so totally lazy too!
ohya! our malaysia's men doubles badminton team totally ROCKS!!!
ps: alison if u r reading this...tell me when u r on9 cos i need to ask u totally important questions n can't actually say it out..using my mouth! hehe! thx! =D

Saturday, December 9, 2006

Upcoming Coup Campaign

Fellow coups,

It is time, for us to rise up from the blog-o-sphere.

It is time, for us to be heard by others.

It is time, that we emerged from the large number of team blogs as one of the victorious.

It is time, to launch our Campaign!

yessie dears. i have planned a total coup campaign to promote our dear lil' Blogger blog. During the campaign period, everyone must:
  • Place a link to here on their own blogs
  • Post at least ONE digest of this blog on their own blog per week
  • Come up with a logo design for this blog
  • Think up a slogan for this blog
  • And anything else that can show your coup!
Provided that everyone agrees to this campaign, leave a comment with this post and we shall begin as soon as possible.

Friday, December 8, 2006

Long Way to Happy / Pink

One night to you, lasted six weeks for me,
Just a bitter little pill now, just to try to go to sleep,
No more waking up to innocence,
Say hello to hesitance, to everyone I meet,
Thanks to you years ago, I guess I'll never know,
What love means to me but oh,
I'll keep on rolling down this road,
But I've got a bad, bad feeling...

It's gonna take a long time to love,
It's gonna take a lot to hold on,
It's gonna be a long way to happy, yeah...
Left in the pieces that you broke me into
Torn apart but now I've got to
Keep on rolling like a stone,
Cause it's gonna be a long, long way to happy

Now I'm numb as hell and I can't feel a thing,
But don't worry about regret or guilt cause I never knew your name,
I just want to thank you, thank you,
From the bottom of my heart,
For all the sleepless nights,
And for tearing me apart, yeah yeah...

It's gonna take a long time to love,
It's gonna take a lot to hold on,
It's gonna be a long, long, long, long way to happy, yeah...
Left in the pieces that you broke me into
Torn apart but now I've got to
Keep on rolling like a stone,
Cause it's gonna be a long, long way to happy...

It's gonna be a long, long way to happy...

Wo De Xiao Wu Gui / My Little Tortoise. ^^

la la la la la
la la la la la

zhe shou ge gei yi ge ren
ge sheng dai ti yu yan
shen qing zhi zeng bu jian
na yi ke wen ta de nian

ti zhuan tian xuan
ai de gan jue
bi ying tao gen tian
shuang yan fang song shan dian
neng chao yue ji xian
rang ren wang le ji jie
ai cheng le jing dian
wei ta fu chu shuo you ai yuan

ai ni yong yuan shi wo de xiao wu gui
wo ai ni
mei yi tian

rock + tribal + pop


soorryyy.. btw, the first one was Lost prophets- rooftops. Last one is Britney spears-crazy. And the middle one? tribal inspiration.......... :D

Thursday, December 7, 2006

my life recently ^_^

so here goes...thisok.. could get boring! yeterday got piano recital like all of u noe...and it was so bad! i was the second or third 1 and the first person playing my own composition which sucks comparing with the others! and the title for my piece also sucks and like berat sebelah cause the teacher named it for me 'melody for mum'. anywayz, when i was sitting down there my heart was beating so fast like it will pop out, ripped for my chest any moment! and i was so pale! but luckily i survived and i only had to play 1 piece while other ppl played 2 cos not enough time...wakakakakakaka..!! XD

the house was nice though and the ppl were friendly n after that we went to klcc!! rich ppl shopping centre n got scolded by mum all because i said 'haiyoh, go klcc ah, i cannot afford the things there..too expensive!' which is true!! cos she said until i'm suppose to buy my dad's b'day present there! den we ate nice dinner!! better then the everyday food...hehe

well, langkawi was fun n relaxing! n i told u i'm not sure whether it is ivan or not..maybe it's his long lost twin or evil twin or a clone! hehe...maybe someone should ask him to be clear! hmm...anywayz, why u (jason) call me?? and can't believe u understand what my maid!! hehe..
ok, that's all i have to say..boring rite? =p

Monday, December 4, 2006

meesh is gone?

Just called over to michelle's house. Maid picked up and said - pergi cuti.

Where she go? anybody knows?

Sunday, December 3, 2006

gotcha back, China

wheeeeew... I'm back. Later than expected =P

Surprisingly Sarah has been good - not a single SMS in my inbox xD

And thanks for the welcome home, ming.

p.s. I left my cam on the plane.

Thursday, November 30, 2006

transmission from China (beep-beep) uuuuu heeee--e-ear me???

I am now transmitting the following post from a computer in room 711 of some hotel in WuXi, China.

It is my great pleasure to announce that - China kinda rocks. This has been the most shop-a-holic vacation i have had. Bought a new jacket, sweater, and board shoes (oooo those that i wanted sooooo long!!) And, and, i even got this qwystal ball to put next to my compwutor. Nice leh...?

Will probably be sending the photos online in a moment. Did you know we have dinner as early as 5.30PM here? and it was fweezing cold this moning - 6C!!!

OK... need....cchhhhshhhower.... will....keeeeepp updating sooon....... end....tran-sss--mi-ssss-s-si-oooo-nnnnn...................................................................................... shhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Wednesday, November 29, 2006


Yesterday, (30 Nov) woke up to find i still have no transport,and the cabs cudnt fetch us. Jaclyn fetched me. YAY! Thanks. ANd then everyone met up at McDonalds, and only Jaclyn, me, ming hui and yoon chee and hoong min were there and we went upstairs to eat. Then the others arrived, and i was there still eating my heavenly frech fries and ice cream. Yummy!! :) Then once veryone came, (michelle hadn't yet.)we went to buy our food before going into the cinema. The gals waited a bit longer for michelle before finally handing the resposibility to an innocent Indian person called MUnoRaj who handles the tickets at the entrance. He was to give michelle her ticket and allow her in. Then the gals sat down. ANd the boys wudnt budge until Boon finally kindly got up and made all da boys move. :D Then we sat and watched. And michelle came in somewhere later. The movie wasnt as i bad as i expected. Rather good in fact. but, DAME was it Cold!!!!! lol. Then we went our separate ways. The gals went to Secret Recipe where two ate dishes and the rest ate cakes. The guys went to play pool. After da gals finished, we went to watch da boys play pool. Looks like yahoo pool does ACTUALLY help a wee bit. Boon and ming hui were quite good!! hee hee. Then da gals still didnt know what to do. But then i had to leave at 4 so after final hugs and goodbyes i went in search of the North Court. I did have a fun time tho i cudnt stay long. All the gals looked so pwetty!! michelle as usual outdid herself and alison had a new hairstyle. Tze had a cute shirt and kay had cute shoes. Jac had a cute cute cute shirt and her cute face. kekeke..Me? boy. lol.I wonder what they are going to do later on..?? Sorry, jing tao!! too bad u had to go shanghai now. Sheesh. u can come to my housela, all of u. :) Pics of my bro. :D
the rest u go see at my blog lah. This is dame slow. sheesh.

Monday, November 27, 2006

early christmas

Christmas at my house. DE event of DE christmas tree. The nativity set. The disco balls i bought! And lastly, my curled hair. Eek.

Saturday, November 25, 2006

shanghai here i come

By the time yall have read this, I should be in Shanghai, or be on my way to Shanghai, or be on my way to KLIA, or be brushing my teeth, or snoring away in bed, or...

Back on Dec 2. Will try to get online anytime. Tata dears.

P.S. Phone will be on at home. Sarah is welcome to flood it with SMSes until my inbox is full, while all calls are automatically rejected.

Friday, November 24, 2006


Yesterday,, i went out to One u, with my mom and my two aunts and my lil bro, my big sis and my lil cuz.. No clothes shopping... Just grocery cos it was Jusco day or watever.. Like if ur a member u get a discount even on DISCOUNTED stuff.. It was good.. But someone ate the Chocolate Danish Loaf i bought!! Ive a feeling its my sneaky good for nothing maid. Sigh. I dont like her. Like Michelle doesnt like her maid. Anyway.. after that i went to their apartment, where i went swimming..And as i did backstroke across the empty swimming pool (cos no one was there!! YippeE! except for my aunts and sis and bros la) the clouds moving slowly across the grey turning into blue sky.. I saw two clouds that looked like dogs.. And then i saw two faint outlines of cloud squares in the sky. And then i saw a V line of birds swooping across the sky like jets.. And then i saw a cloud rabbit.. And then i saw a cloud goat.. And then i saw a cloud mountain..And then i hit my head on the edge of the swimming pool. Ouch.
My own painted picture due to the song Oh! Gravity by Switchfoot. :) not bad eh?

Tuesday, November 21, 2006

hair issues

days problem...'to straighten or not to straighten' my hair i mean, but now my problem is gone n another problem pop out! finally i've straighten my hair today after mum forced me n said that my hair looked like a lion aka simba (lion n the king). it look ok but very very very flat! make my face look big only-flat hair+big round face= fatty girl! sob sob..just hope that my hair will become more puffy! and there is so much things to worry about!
1. can't tie my hair
2. can't clip my hair
3. can't wash my hair for 3 days
4. can't put my hair behind my ears which is sooooo irritating
5. i hv to sleep with my hair put in front!

this sux! but hv to be thxful to mum too cos it wasn't cheap! so, guess i need to be appreacitive.
anywayz, now even mum can't 'tahan' my maid! LOL...after i learn to accept all her weirdo-ness and silly-ness, mum went sooooooooooooo angry with her- description: the head was boiling like a kettle and the sound was like tweeeeeeeeeeeeettttttt!! whoa...even i didn't went like that! first time a maid made my mum go ballistic!
that's all i hv to say n now have to pray so that dad's bos will not go to singapore so that dad can take me, mum n sis to singapore!! everyone pray for me too, k!!

Sunday, November 19, 2006

a day without maxis

lala.... my phone was off almost the whole day. Free of annoying calls and sms'es - so easy...

bought a new shirt yesterday. Its orange in color - with a nice beeg pwint. Can't wait to show it off to you guys soon. When's the next outing? in 2 weeks time?

Peace out...

ice kacang/ party/ missin school/trip to t.i

Life has been good to me, my comrades. Yes. im talking like chin peng. Snap outta it!!! Ok...*wheww*** ok.. well my party was a huge success (i hope) and im glas everyone came but sadly tze cudnt come.. sniff. And thnx mich!! I LOVE ur presenT!!! Thanks so much! After my party i immediately went to teluk intan (mh mother is from there i think) and i LOVED going back there,, and this time i had the whole squeaky queen sized bed to myself cos my sister didnt come and stayed over in my cuzzins house. I stayed up late watching tv. Oh yea! before tat i had enjoyed nature's TV!cos there was this piece of empty land, and it was late night,, and there was this lightning display!! Continous!! IT ROCKED and leaved me awed. And i dont have to tell u anything but that i ate ice kacang ABC di sana. Sedap!!!! What kind du u all like? i want mine with PLENTY of cin cau, corn, a bit of chendol, LOTS a nuts, and LOTSA pink tranparent balls!! yummy!!!!! I miss school too.i miss seeing all my frens. and its only been two days. i miss alison being crazy and pinching me until my cheeks hurt. I miss jing tao trying to take advantage of my pretty wife, mich, and chasing her around the class trying to **** her. I miss all the boys and their loud noises. i miss school. What can i say? And i just did something to my hair. Somethin all my frens has been bugging me to do. Just guess. And i dont fancy being a admin, its ok being watever i am now. And we shudnt be called GENIUSES . it sounds so COMMON. Why dont we change it to.. COUPSIES? or COUPSEES? it sounds chunter. lol.

me, me, me!

i'm finally in...wahh...i'm one of the cool!! LOL...lame-ooo! =p
dunno what to write though..but dunno what the heck jason is writing! just finish changing my blog to the beta thing and now writing crap on this blog! what are we suppose to write anyways? *blur* the name is kinda cool! coup...
had sooooo much fun at sarah's party! thx!! i love u soooo much hunny-bunny!
n jing tao...step off! i told my mum about what happen in school and she's not happy!! wahahahahahaha...and u call me for what lehh??
that's all from me now! byezz everyone..i noe this is a dumbo post!

Friday, November 17, 2006


Admin - short for "administrator". In teams admins have the highest position and power of control. Admins are allowed to create new posts and modify their own or other people's posts.

E.g Michelle posts "I love XXX"

As an admin - you can change it to -

"I love YYY"

In addition - admins can change the template/design, and also change blog settings.

The other position is guest - guests are normal members who can only create posts and modify their own posts only. They cannot mess with the template or blog settings.



OMgosh!!! I missed the last day of school! and i was supposed to say goodbye to everyone, buy my uniform, and give Jac's present. My alarm woke me at 6, but i went back to sleep!!! And the next thing i knew, my room seemed rather bright and the clock read 6:55!! This is the first time ive ever woken up too late to catch the bus... OMGOSH! im so sad i wont be able to see most of my frens during the hols. Class mates that is. Sigh.. im kinda overwhelmed at the moment..Thanks ming hui for doing all those stuff i asked u to. I hope u remember! :P
Btw, what the hark is admin?

Thursday, November 16, 2006


i dont know my strengths. I broke a chopstick in the Six Happiness retaurant. I was trying to cut an egg and it broke. Just snapped like a twig. Dont know how. Dont know why. And why do they call it Six happiness? Why not seven or eight happiness? And Mariot hotel was so lovely and wide that as soon as i reached, i began running around like a 6 year old.. And the beds are so very comfortable and cozy! And cousin was fine. She liked the earrings. Yesterday, the grey that blanketed the sky seemed to be eating up the fluffy pink and orange clouds in the horizon. It was like a dark force accompanied with thunderous camera flashes! Traffic was jammed pack. Rain seemed like hail. And the grey sky was so very threatening. Thats it. No more poems from me!

Go Coup, Go!!

I knew that was a good word....

We appreciate your intentions to color your posts to make them stand out of ours. In the future we plan to make the posts automatically colored based on author =)

Honour goes to minghui for coming up with the word "coup". If he didn't, it'd most probably become "soup group" (I like soup btw, do you?)

Outings, outings, outings... Here are the few places we may visit during this holiday season:
  • UpValley Gigamall;
  • Kay Elle Cee Cee;
  • Times Circle; and
  • Zoo Niagara
I give preference to the fourth option xD

The next upcoming discussion is: Shall we promote Sarah to admin too?


Sigh.. sombody should DO something here.. Anyhoos,, i come to u with great peace saying that i shall be goin to Putrajaya later on. And Xrays are scaree. You know that? Cos u have to keep still. And i cant do that. Lol. Now ive got another TWO blogs to manage. Ah.. what a busy life we live, is it not? Hey, only three of us arh?? ADd so more lerr. im so sad that school is ending.. We MUST plan alot of outings ok? ok??? right.. right,,im off now. Theres bound to be something else boring to do ere.. I have a few funny anecdotes to tell later on tho.. :) ByeiZ!!

Wednesday, November 15, 2006

At the Beginning...

And life is a road that I wanna keep going,
Love is a river I wanna keep flowing,
Life is a road, now and forever,
Wonderful journey...

A new blog is born...

Admin too -

Another Start

As I said before, there's a start for everything in life =)

A new start for everything,
A new hope from a new start,
A new experience from a new hope,
Coup is the word for everything we do.

This is the first post for this blog.
A genuine post by MingHui.

We kick-off this thing when the rain falls, again.