Monday, December 27, 2010




when I eat fusion food, my english just gets weird. i use words i dont usually use, and words i didnt know i was capable of using.

ew i smell mosquito spray. D=

time to flee this horrible smellllllllll

Friday, December 24, 2010

Is it just me?

People grow apart. It's just the way it is.

There was a time when I lived in a fairytale. "BEST FRIENDS FOREVER!" I said, really meaning it. I even thought it'd carry through. With all my heart, I wanted for it to last. But it ended. We grew apart, went our separate ways.
No bitter feelings. Just the slightly awkward atmosphere when we accidentally meet, having that awareness of how much we've missed out on each others' lives and how close we used to be.

Why does it happen?
What makes it happen?
Life, apparently.

This doesnt mean that I foresee the ending of any friendship I start. I just reluctantly know somewhere at the back of my mind, that there will be a time when we can no longer be how we used to be. So all I can do is cherish what we have here and now, and hope for the best. I may not be an optimist, but I see the best in everything only when it is worth it. I am aware of the possible future disappointments, but I do not see it as predetermined.

Sometimes, that is all we have left to hold on to. =)

Random interjection: When did my posts EVER get so wordy and....intense? GEEZ. GONE ARE THE DAYS WHEN ALL I USED TO POST ABOUT WAS FLYING PIGS AND GRAZING COWS. Sigh. I miss those days. But trust me, they're probably around corner. I can never stay down too long. What's got me worried is the LENGTH of the time I can stay my depressed and withdrawn self before I finally return to happy ol' me. I think this is where I pick up the Bible and start doing some REAL reading. =/ Oh help me, Lord.

Anyway. Ive just lost any motivation I earlier had to drone on about life and its mishaps and its misfortunes. Sometimes it just gets too depressing. It's CHRISTMAS FOR GOODNESS' SAKES. LIGHTEN UP. (sorry, talking to myself) So yeah.

And sometimes I cant understand why church groups have cliques. I know there's this thing where some people click better with some than they do with others but do they SERIOUSLY have to shove it in everyone's faces by posting it on my Facebook wall complete with sickeningly cliche captions?! Come ONNNNNN.


I'd like to wring a chicken's neck and then cut it off and then roast it in pure anger sauce and garnish it with furious herbs and serve it on an impassioned plate.



Wednesday, December 22, 2010

One Serving of Pessimism, Please.

I'd never thought I'd change.
But Ive come to realize that, well, I''ve changed. O.O
Come to think of it, Ive just become an exaggerated version of myself back in secondary school days.

The only difference is that now I have one more characteristic to add to myself.
Im rather pessimistic now.
Funny thing is, pessimistic not to others, but only about myself.

I think life is full of disappointments and unfairness.
I think love is stupid and a waste of time.
I think friendship is fake and unreliable.

While you may think I sound like a TOTAL wet blanket, you should try thinking through every single one of the statements Ive just said. Surely you've been at a stage in your life when you thought the very same. I didnt ask to be like this. I started off as an optimistic person, but as you get older, things get more complicated. People of this world corrupt your child-like mind, challenge your faith, look down on your beliefs. You become more guarded and wary, less open-minded and trusting. The world does these kind of things to you.

Before you start to reprimand me for only adding to the despair in the world, let me tell you why it is better being pessimistic. First off:
1. You are less likely to get disappointed. - and when you are less likely to get disappointed, you actually become a happier person. When you have all that negative mentality in your life, when something good comes your way, you tend to appreciate it more. On the other hand, if you were brimming over with optimism and troubles and struggles came your way, you would most likely be wearied and depressed because these obstacles seem major to you, when to a pessimistic person it would be a normal thing.

2. You think more rationally. -Rather than being up in the clouds, always hoping and wishing for the best, being pessimistic actually brings you down to earth and plants your feet on the ground. You rationalize. You think logically. You dont set up for yourself an idealistic playground world where unicorns play and rainbows are found everyday. You tend to think more carefully, and learn how to prepare yourself for foreseeable situations. Hence, you are better off in life. If you just take everything as it goes and have a happy-go-lucky attitude, you will be unprepared for the hits and disappointments you will face in the future, and trust me, life is full of those.

3. Being pessimistic does not mean you have to look like Scrooge. Nor does it mean you have to go around dissing everyone's hopes and dreams. See, that's just a stereotype. A pessimistic person can still be happy. A pessimistic person can still laugh and play. Let's just say we're probably a bit more stable and firm-minded then optimists. No offense.

So yeah. Just a little (or not so little) blather and a rather serious-toned post on why pessimists > optimists. Sadly for us, optimists are liked better, probably because some people think their overly bright and cheery attitudes could rub off them if they stayed close for long enough.


Fat jokes.

At some point, we've probably been made the object of them.

And if you're Asian, you're probably worst off if your fat.

And who am I to say anything on this topic? Why, a fat person of course. Yep. Im fat. Been fat my whole life. Not obese, but rather, chubby bordering rather fat. Yes.
Girls reading this would probably start vehemently denying my fatness, but boys would probably nod in agreement.
Fact is, I am.

Now, I just want to talk a little bit on fat jokes. Okay. So. You're thin. I see. And I'm fat? I see that too. Does this give you the right to make fun of my size? Yes? No? NO. That's the answer. Do I need a reason? Yes? No? NO. Absolutely not. No one ever gave you a ticket that has "Permission to Insult Fat People" printed on it. No one.

Yeah, yeah, you may know MANY fat people who just laugh along with the fat jokes you constantly make about them, the repeated teasing and insulting. "They should be used to it," you think. Does anybody get used to people stabbing them in the side? I dont think so. Would you like to prove me wrong? Go ahead.

The thing is, fat people NEVER get used to fat jokes. Fat people are just too polite to tell you off and slap you one in the face. (Though I believe there are some frank fat people out there who would just ask you to suck it.) See, people would think that we were being overly sensitive if we reacted angrily to your fat jokes. Are we being overly sensitive? Yes? No? HMM. LET'S SEE.


Geez. I cant BELIEVE some people out there. Hypocrites, really. Not that Im not one myself, but at least I'll readily admit it. They put on a facade, a mask. They act all snivelly and simpery and nice to the people that benefits them. Oh. Chyeah, I mean, that's how you live a life of holiness and sincerity. Sure.

As for me, I wouldnt say Ive gotten used to fat jokes. I feel a pang of hurt, a moment of annoyance - just like when a fly refuses to get out of your face- and then after that, Ill return to my normal self. Because if I were to dwell on every single fat joke directed at me, and pine away in sorrow and grief over it, Id be a withered skeleton in the desert, being pecked at by vultures by now.

So yeah, people. Fat people do move on. Maybe some don't care. But some might. Some might take it to heart. Some might take it to death. So just because the fat ones you know seem to act like they dont give a hoot about the jokes you make about their fatness, doesnt mean you should go on making those jokes.

Try and stop and think for a little bit.
Use that useless noggin' of yours.
Put your rusty brain and its gears to work.

Stop making fat jokes.
Get over yourself.
You aren't funny.



Saturday, September 4, 2010

My Girlfriend is a Gumiho - MY OPINION. (내 여자 친구를 gumiho입니다)

특별 드라마!!!! 정말 좋아.
그것은 최고예요!


1. Unlike other dramas, the main female character is clear about her feelings, the gumiho CONSTANTLY tells Dae Woong (woong ah) that she likes him. There is no ambiguity, and you can feel the innocence and pure sincerity RADIATING from Min Ah. I mean the gumiho. XD

2. Seung Gi did a good job of acting. While he is NOT in the clear of being a good guy, he can make you hate him or love him. The very fact that he can stir the audience's emotions towards him proves that he is doing a good job.

3. The story line is DEFINITELY interesting. Despite the blatant advertising of other brands (LOL), the plot is smooth-flowing and interesting, never dragging (almost, sometimes) and most of the time, keeps us on our toes.


I take this opportunity to say a big
감사합니다 to all the MGIAG subbers out there, you guys are AMAZING!!!! Really appreciate it.



Sunday, August 8, 2010

Really Sadistic.


Tuesday, June 29, 2010

chinese poem dari aku


i looked at the moon, but did not think of you,
for my heart was far away, and i was thinking of someone else.

thanks shu pei. ;)

Thursday, June 17, 2010


I went everywhere for you,
I even did my hair for you,
I bought new underwear,
they're blue,
And I wore them just the other day.


My hair is officially returning to its huge, fluffy state.. Just the other day I plucked out a hair that looked like it did not belong to my head... IT was EXTREMELY curly, and by EXTREMELY curly I mean ... well.. EXTREMELY CURLY!

Having exams atm, dont know why Im blogging when thats the LAST thing I should be doing, but I tend to want to write rubbish during exams....

Two more papers.
Then its freedom.
And saying goodbye to my storage of cash... Eventhough it wasnt that much in the first place.. Its still money. T-T
outings with friends have their downsides, dont they?

anyway. this blog is kinda dead. i might do something about it. but i may not.....

I cant seem to end this post.

Monday, May 24, 2010

OH and

DARN this blog sure is dead. Oh well. Cant say Im gonna do anything to particularly rectify this conundrum till the hols appear in the horizon.

till then , adieu mi compendos.

compendos? wth does that even mean...

oh and lately ive become so blur and dumb i feel like a tree stump.


i must go look at this

Saturday, April 3, 2010


I hate it when you ask someone a question.... and they reply like they're ALMOST going to reply you, then they end their sentence with some philosophical phrase or some old grandmother saying.

Not that there's anything wrong with what grandmothers say, of course.


Sarah: Do you think I'm fat?
Person: At first... I Would have thought that you were... But in the end, "it is the river that flows from the mountain."
Sarah: WaddaHECK?!


Sarah: So how should I solve this problem?
Person: You'd definitely have to take the first step to solve this problem by using your head, Sarah. Like they always say, "The egg that boils first has the last laugh."
Sarah: WHADDAHEY?!??!!


Sarah: Hey, what's your name?
Person: It starts with a 'M', but "goats that laze gets not the rays of sunlight at dawn".
Sarah: !!!!!!!!!!!!!


Sarah: Why do you keep ending your sentences with idiotic useless phrases?
Person: It is because....... "The kite that sleeps has not the stew in the pot."
Sarah: GAHHH!

Yes. it frustrates me.


I often come here to complain and whine about what I cant do on my FB status, or on Youtube.

Today I have nothing substantial to complain about.

IM just annoyed at myself.

That's all.

Annoyed. at me.

For being me.

Wednesday, March 24, 2010


I mustve been so stressed about completing my two assignments due tmr - a 1000-word essay and a 750-word court report- that I exceeded the word limit by writing heaps and heaps of rubbish, and Im not even half-way through.

On thursday im giving myself a treat. A reward.
when do i ever not, though? ;)
One can never have too many rewards. hehe.

Yikes. Time's running out.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

its tooo late to apologizeee

I kept having to apologize to quite a few number of people this week...

I mustve been real irritating this week.

Maybe it was something I ate.
Just hope this wont persist. Apologizing is no easy feat.

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

hey hey.

So I went to the city by myself today to go and observe a local court.
I was pretty nervous because it was the first time taking a bus myself to Sydney City.
Upon arrival, I went crazy snapping photos (as i usually do) and was pretty awed.

Then I walked randomly around trying to find Downing Centre.
My sense of direction mustve been pretty good because I found it without a map.

Went inside and met three ppl from my class.
Spent the rest of the court visiting session with one of them, ate ice cream, went back to court, went back to uni to continue my last class. Had a class in the morning.

Power-walked back home, because I was listening to a fast song. So I had to keep up.

Another thing: I was "racing" with some cute metrosexual Korean guy who smoked on the way home. His smoke was getting into my face and making me annoyed.. I kept making faces and grimacing at him. He mustve seen me. Who cares. >=(

Another Another thing: It's weird how I become so happy at certain little things like: A couple. Some couples just make you smile, because they're such a unexpected yet perfect match. There's things i like and dont like about couples.

Some of them are pretty decent, they dont stick to each other and hang on for dear life like theyre some freaking Siamese twins, or conjoined twins who would die if separated.

Some couples make you smile because the chemistry they have between them is undeniable, and sometimes it gives people like me some hope that true love is real (no matter how cheesy it may sound).

Some couples just make you sick. 'Nuff said.

So yeah,, basically this is all the random stuff in my head that i need to get out. I often like to tell people about my day, eventhough they probably wouldnt like to hear about it, I tell them anyway.

Its just something I have to do. :D

Workload has NOT ceased, but at least Ive finished visiting two courts. One more court on Fri!! Whee.

And about friends, Ive been mixing with Vietnamese and China students... Its back to square one because as usual, im the biggest and tallest in the group. -_-

But heck, are Australians short! Even the tall ones arent tall enough for me. Gee.
What lies Ive been fed in Malaysia, about being a midget when I go to Australia.

bebs&bobs (havent said that for a long time.)

Saturday, March 13, 2010

I read your blogs....



so yeah.
Im pretty dead seeing as ive been procrastinating my studying and its only the second week, so id better just get started before i procrastinate further and dig my own grave.


To those i didnt say goodbye to...
Goodbye. =)

So far classes have been quite okay, and ive been learning alot eventho im still pretty much clueless. Ive been making friends everyday, and Ive forgotten all their names.

Ive been loaded with homework, and I now have frequent classmates.

I have been learning cantonese.

I have been washing my own clothes and preparing my own lunches.

I have been trying to locate where my tutorials are held and usually end up being late because uni campus is too humongous.

So that's like.... just a few points about whats been happening in my life.

Ive just finished watching You're Beautiful drama and am currently in love (again) with Jang Geun Suk.

Shucks. =/ I dont need a fictitious love in my life.

Alright im off. My eyelids fail me and are gonna close anytime soon unless i stab myself in the side with a pen.

Off i go! :)

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

updates updates... like anyone reads this anyway.

Uni so far has been pretty exciting, quite a pick-up from O-week, i can safely say. Im SLOWLY transitioning to uni life... and the incessant, ENDLESS WALKING. honestly. >=( Why arent I losing any weight?!
thats what everyone says happens when u go to aussie. :( liars.

I made meny meny new friends and Ive got meself a new phone- Nokia E71! WOO HOO! still getting used to it but AM loving it. I need not an mp3 already laaa hahahahaha wahahhaa.

Got hot guys and hot girls here... And everyone seems to be from China DARN WHY CANT I SPEAK CHINESE yeah. But everyone is naise. :) and my classes are so hugeee.. HUGEEE I TELL YOU. I make friends the whole year thru also cannot finish making friends la!!! jinja.

I miss everyone in MAlaysia.. well. When i think about it la. Lol. When i dont think about it the missing doesnt niggle so much... hopefully.

Everyone in malaysia, ENJOY URSELvES AND MISS ME! "

hehehe >=)
TAim to upglade my engreesshh..



Friday, February 26, 2010

To blog, or not to, AH WADDAHECK

So yeah,
First few days in OZ,
And I havent made many friends,
Havent done much,
HAvent been productive.

What can I say?


Sunday, February 21, 2010


All I can say is..
I LOVE THAt.... that... pink and white and orange flowering tree and the one that look like maroon roses on sticks and winter looking plants and ALLL OF THEM!

now its time to see if i will love the people.
jeng jeng jeng. :)

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

OZ. the land of them kangaroos.

So that's where Im heading in... almost two weeks.
So why am I not excited about the prospect of going to a foreign land and seeing ang mohs aaallll over the place?

One of the reasons would most definitely be because
1. The holidays are going to end. NOOOO. I Was just getting into the routine of being a vegetable.
2. I have no iPod and therefore will not be able to listen to music as much as Id LIKE TO. >=( DAMN YOU IPOD, BE MINE ALREADY!
3. I dont know what to pack. Like seriously.
4. Im worried if I can make friends over there, seeing as Im so lame. And weirdd.. And... okay. yeah. along those lines.
5. I dont want to leave Malaysia- duh, that shudve been reason number one. -_- BEcause my family, friends, and familiarity KAT SINI! TAU!? KAT MALAYSIA!!!!
6. Im gonna be a noob in uni cos its all new subjects.
7. I'll miss my family and friends!!!
8. I have to start waking up early.
9. I have to dress and act properly.
10. Refer to no.7
11. I dont know. I have many more reasons but I cant think of anymore atm.
12. Refer to no. 10

=( AND MOST OF ALL- I DIDNT GET TO SAY MY GOODBYES! Wait. I WONT GET to! Because everyone is busy and im not allowed to go out....

WHY DONT U ALL COME TO MY HOUSE AND HUG ME!! :( :( :( :( sobbbbbbb


Friday, January 22, 2010

Just as I....

Ive been doing absolutely nothing productive.
I found a Japanese anime titled "Ouran High School Host Club"... Its a pretty good anime! Made me laugh out loud quite alot of times. Quite hilarious.

But yes Ive not been doing anything much except slowly collecting stuff I need to bring to Aussie.
And getting ppl's presents.
I have several events to start attending soon, and Chinese new Year is coming up.. So I guess my phase of boredom will be ending pretty soon.

i dont know if i should be happy tho.
I dont know anything.
That means I can start afresh.
Anddd,,, welll....I need to buy a new beeg luggage... anddd.....other stuff.
I keep buying clothes...

and i keep saying gee.

okay bai

Thursday, January 21, 2010


Yes the title is made originally by me. its amazing, aint it?

Speaking of amazing, check out this Facebook group:

"after Monday and Tuesday, the calendar says W T F "

Speaking of even more amazing, check out this sentence:

Could I interest you in a side of awesomesauce to compliment your winribs?

BTW: credits to weetyr for introducing the group. ;)

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Now DONT they look alike?!

Fernando Torres.
What? You dont know who that is?!

Yes. ZATZ HIM, in all seriousness and suaveness.
Now, did YOU know that he has a little brother called Aaron Torres?

okay no. i just thought they looked alike.
Oh well. :D

Friday, January 15, 2010

Hater luv.

Every time I go around
They look me up & down
Talking all that, here & there
Throwing my name everywhere
Its okay its okay its okay
You keep on doing that
Cause honey I aint mad
Your helping me out, with all your
Hater luuuuv.

I just realised, Im not that good at receiving criticisms if it isnt given professionally.
I expect any feedback of my work to be delivered in a formal, constructive manner.

But Im learning.

Ive always been very dissatisfied with most of my songs, and whenever someone tells me how much they like the song I end up being quite surprised!
So I guess I cant expect EVERYONE to like my songs.
People have different preferences, I must accept that.
But Ive also learnt one thing from a recent criticism from a friend, Ive got to take pride in my work. Ive got to have faith in what I produce, because in the end, if no one stands up for them, who will right? :D I created these lil songs, so I should have faith in them, no matter how sucky.

Another thing Ive learnt is that, its always better to have someone hate on my songs then to have everyone like my songs, because if it was the latter case, Id have no material in helping me to improve my songs further.
So negative feedback is good, sometimes. :)

What I dont know how to do though, is on how to improve.
I know whats wrong, but somehow I cant fix it!
Who knew composing songs was such hard work?
Maybe i shud keep to writing poems.


But yeah. I really wanna try out some pop/ R&B/ dance style! :(
I tried doing it with the piano but I just dont have the knack for it, NOR the voice for it, OR the gadgets and software to do it. -_-

Its only January.
and damn the stupid driving test, I better pass it or else Im gonna shoot somebody.

bebsbobs teetsntots

Thursday, January 14, 2010

You know what.

Hey, Justin Bieber can sing.
I forgot that for a while after all his pop songs started airing..
All the music nowadays dont really need much vocal prowess.
As long as the beat is catchy, and u keep repeating words, BY JOVE UVE GOT A SMASH HIT IN UR HANDS! :D TA DAAA!! :D :D

So yeah... But im a hypocrite, cuz I would like to produce a song like that! Like Kesha! Just talk only then everybody like d... good la. Ill do that. LOL. Now i needa find myself a keyboard and someone to produce a beat for me... I WANNA TRY TO DO A POP SONG! Is it called pop? darn i dont know what this current genre is..?! Uh techno?! someone tell me. please.


Okay thats it. Im just bored. So i blogged. :P

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

100 ways to phone in a pizza order

1. If using a touch-tone, press random numbers while ordering. Ask the person taking the order to stop doing that.

2. Make up a charge-card name. Ask if they accept it.

3. Use CB lingo where applicable.

4. Order a Big Mac Extra Value Meal.

5. Terminate the call with, "Remember, we never had this conversation."

6. Tell the order taker a rival pizza place is on the other line and you're going with the lowest bidder.

7. Give them your address, exclaim "Oh, just surprise me!" and hang up.

8. Answer their questions with questions.

9. In your breathiest voice, tell them to cut the crap about nutrition and ask if they have something outlandishly sinful.

10. Use these bonus words in the conversation: ROBUST FREE-SPIRITED COST-EFFICIENT UKRAINIAN PUCE.

11. Tell them to put the crust on top this time.

12. Sing the order to the tune of your favorite song from Metallica's "Master of Puppets" CD.

13. Do not name the toppings you want. Rather, spell them out.

14. Put an extra edge in your voice when you say "crazy bread."

15. Stutter on the letter "p."

16. Ask for a deal available somewhere else. (e.g. If phoning Domino's, ask for a Cheeser! Cheeser!)

17. Ask what the order taker is wearing.

18. Crack your knuckles into the receiver.

19. Say hello, act stunned for five seconds, then behave as if they called you.

20. Rattle off your order with a determined air. If they ask if you would like drinks with that, panic and become disoriented.

21. Tell the order taker you're depressed. Get him/her to cheer you up.

22. Make a list of exotic cuisines. Order them as toppings.

23. Change your accent every three seconds.

24. Order 52 pepperoni slices prepared in a fractal pattern as follows from an equation you are about to dictate. Ask if they need paper.

25. Act like you know the order taker from somewhere. Say "Bed-Wetters' Camp, right?"

26. Start your order with "I'd like. . . ". A little later, slap yourself and say "No, I don't."

27. If they repeat the order to make sure they have it right, say "OK. That'll be $10.99; please pull up to the first window."

28. Rent a pizza.

29. Order while using an electric knife sharpener.

30. Ask if you get to keep the pizza box. When they say yes, heave a sigh of relief.

31. Put the accent on the last syllable of "pepperoni." Use the long "i" sound.

32. Have your pizza "shaken, not stirred."

33. Say "Are you sure this is (Pizza Place)? When they say yes, say "Well, so is this! You've got some explaining to do!" When they finally offer proof that it is, in fact, (Pizza Place), start to cry and ask, "Do you know what it's like to be lied to?"

34. Move the mouthpiece farther and farther from your lips as you speak. When the call ends, jerk the mouthpiece back into place and scream goodbye at the top of your lungs.

35. Tell them to double-check to make sure your pizza is, in fact, dead.

36. Imitate the order taker's voice.

37. Eliminate verbs from your speech.

38. When they say "What would you like?" say, "Huh? Oh, you mean now."

39. Play a sitar in the background.

40. Say it's your anniversary and you'd appreciate if the deliverer hid behind some furniture waiting for your spouse to arrive so you can surprise him/her.

41. Amuse the order taker with little-known facts about country music.

42. Ask to see a menu.

43. Quote Carl Sandberg.

44. Say you'll be able to pay for this when the movie people call back.

45. Ask if they have any idea what is at stake with this pizza.

46. Ask what topping goes best with well-aged Chardonnay.

47. Belch directly into the mouthpiece; then tell your dog it should be ashamed.

48. Order a slice, not a whole pizza.

49. Shout "I'm through with men/women! Send me a dozen of your best, Gaston!"

50. Doze off in the middle of the order, catch yourself, and say "Where was I? Who are you?"

51. Psychoanalyze the order taker.

52. Ask what their phone number is. Hang up, call them, and ask again.

53. Order two toppings, then say, "No, they'll start fighting."

54. Learn to properly pronounce the ingredients of a Twinkie. Ask that these be included in the pizza.

55. Call to complain about service. Later, call to say you were drunk and didn't mean it.

56. Tell the order taker to tell the manager to tell his supervisor he's fired.

57. Report a petty theft to the order taker.

58. Use expletives like "Great Caesar's Ghost" and "Jesus Joseph and Mary in Tinsel Town."

59. Ask for the guy who took your order last time.

60. If he/she suggests anything, adamantly declare, "I shall not be swayed by your sweet words."

61. Wonder aloud if you should trim those nose hairs.

62. Try to talk while drinking something.

63. Start the conversation with "My Call to (Pizza Place), Take 1, and. . . action!"

64. Ask if the pizza is organically grown.

65. Ask about pizza maintenance and repair.

66. Be vague in your order.

67. When they repeat your order, say "Again, with a little more OOMPH this time."

68. If using a touch-tone press 9-1-1 every 5 seconds throughout the order.

69. After ordering, say "I wonder what THIS button on the phone does." Simulate a cutoff.

70. Start the conversation by reciting today's date and saying, "This may be my last entry."

71. State your order and say that's as far as this relationship is going to get.

72. Ask if they're familiar with the term "spanking a pizza." Make up a description to go with the term. Ask that this be done to your pizza.

73. Say "Kssssssssssssssht" rather loudly into the phone. Ask if they felt that.

74. Detect the order taker's psychic aura. Use it to your advantage.

75. When listing toppings you want on your pizza, include another pizza.

76. Learn to play a blues riff on the harmonica. Stop talking at regular intervals to play it.

77. Ask if they would like to sample your pizza. Suggest an even trade.

78. Perfect a celebrity's voice. Stress that you won't take any crap from some two-bit can't-hack-it pimple-faced gofer.

79. Put them on hold.

80. Teach the order taker a scret code. Use the code on all subsequent orders.

81. Mumble, "There's a bomb under your seat." When asked to repeat that, say "I said 'sauce smothered with meat'."

82. Make the first topping you order mushrooms. Make the last thing you say "No mushrooms, please." Hang up before they have a chance to respond.

83. When the order is repeated, change it slightly. When it is repeated again, change it again. On the third time, say "You just don't get it, do you?"

84. When you'ge given the price, say "Ooooooo, that sounds complicated. I hate math."

85. Haggle.

86. Order a one-inch pizza.

87. Order term life insurance.

88. When they say "Will that be all?", snicker and say "We'll find out, won't we?"

89. Order with a Speak-n-Spell where applicable.

90. Ask how many dolphins were killed to make that pizza.

91. While on the phone, fake entering puberty. Fluctuate pitch often; act embarrassed.

92. Engage in some serious swapping.

93. Dance all around the word "pizza." Avoid saying it at all costs. If he/she says it, say "Please don't mention that word."

94. Have a movie with a good car chase scene playing loudly in the background. Yell "OW!" when a bullet is fired.

95. If he/she suggests a side order, ask why he/she is punishing you.

96. Ask if the pizza has had its shots.

97. Order a steamed pizza.

98. Get taker's name. Later, call exactly on the hour to say, "This is your (time of day) wake-up call, So-and-so." Hang up.

99. Offer to pay for the pizza with a public flogging.

If any of the above practices are rejected by the order taker, 100. Say, in your best pouty voice, "Last guy let me do it."

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

with 2010 brings...

......more hormones.

No kidding, its only been 6 days into 2010 and Ive already like and UN-liked 5 boys. Amazing.
But I guess this is what we call "Crushes".

definition: an intense but usually short-lived infatuation.

Short-lived is RIGHT!
I feel like such an introvert. :(
The older I get, the harder it is for me to remain in ULTRA-FRIENDLY-MODE-CAN-I-BE-YOUR-FRIEND-PLEASE for long. I think that's actually a bad thing since Ill be going to uni soon. ISH.

Anyhoos, anyone wanna go out just gimme a call lah, or else Ill get too content and comfortable with rotting at home..
My social life- or rather what's left of it will go WHOOSH! down the drain.


Anyway. Its already 3.30 a.m. and Ive just finished watching a 17 episode of Full House from when I started three days ago! YAYZ!
ANNNDDDD I was OH so productive today, I cleared my table and the loose paperbags strewn all over my desk and room floor! EXTRA YAYZ!

All I have to do now is send of my Christmas cards...
Which, if I might add, are WAY overdue. (duh)

you might be in the Switz, but you're ALWAYS in our hearts!
Allows us to celebrate for you. lolol. I love you beb. Take care. :)


Friday, January 1, 2010


║╔═╣║║║║║║║ is here!!!

¤ø„¸¨°º¤ø„¸ ¸„ø¤º°¨¸„ø¤º°¨
¨°º¤ø„¸ HaPpY ¸„ø¤º°¨
¸„ø¤º°¨ NeW yEaR``°º¤ø„


̿' ̿'\̵͇̿̿\з=(•̪●)=ε/̵͇̿̿/'̿'̿ ̿
YA boomz. happys news years.

i love these stuff weih. :D